Privacy-Policy

At FROOGAL, your privacy is of great importance to us. We understand that you entrust us with certain private information to help us provide various products and services. In exchange for your trust, you expect and deserve our commitment to treat your information with respect and in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Rest assured that we will protect your privacy. Under no circumstances will FROOGAL sell or share any personal information about you to or with any person or organization except
(i) as authorized by you,
(ii) as described in the relevant portion of FROOGAL's Website (the "Website"),
(iii) in connection with providing various products and/or services to you (the "Services"),
(iv) to the extent you make any use of FROOGAL's mobile software application commonly referred to as "FROOGAL Rewards" or any other FROOGAL mobile application (the "Application"), to merchants with which FROOGAL has a business relationship,
(v) as may be required by law or court order, or
(vi) as otherwise set forth herein. The privacy policy below describes the standards we adhere to in handling information about you and any personal information you submit through the website and/or the application.

Please read this privacy policy carefully before submitting any information to froogal or through any froogal software or mobile application. By submitting any information you are acknowledging that you have read and understand this policy and that you agree to be bound by its terms. If you do not agree to be bound by the terms of this privacy policy, simply exit this page and/or the application without accessing or using any of our services.
WHO WE ARE ?

Froogal operates a website located at www.froogal.in and the Application through which certain rewards and/or loyalty programs, get informed about offers, discounts, new products and events; help locate stores; communicate with the stores/merchants; service bookings; bill payments that merchant raises and see transaction history may be administered. Froogal, as a platform, also provides the partner merchants with ability to manage offers and campaigns, monitor their effectiveness, communicate and inform, take service bookings and collect payments. The merchant uses a dashboard software/application provided by Froogal to do the same. The merchants that Froogal partners with, include but are may not be limited to, Restaurants/Bars, apparel brands, retailers, spas and salons, groceries etc.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT :
There are several areas on the Website and/or within the Application where you may be asked to enter both personal and non-personal information luding, by way of example and without limitation, your name, phone number, birthday, Facebook and/or Twitter usernames, and information regarding your cell phone and/or other mobile device. In addition , when you use the application FROOGAL automatically receives and records information on our server logs from your browser or mobile platform, luding your IP Address and Location. Froogal also collects and uses additional Information from users such as transaction location. Purchase activity, Application open date and time, Idle time,a dn all the clicks and/or swipes within the application. WE DO NOT sell or share any personal Information about you to or with any person or organization except :
(1) As authorized by you.
(2) As set forth in the relevant portion of the website, Application or with any agreement between us,
(3) In connection with providing various products or services to you (either directly or through one or more third parties),
(4) As may be required by law or court order In particular, and not in limitation of the foregoing, information you enter at the website and/or Application (1) Will be shared with merchants or third party service providers with which FROOGAL has entered into business relationship in orders to provide the services and, (2) May be shared with various third parties in connection with making available to you certain offers (which offers may be based on or related to your location at the time offer is made available to you or if you wished a service to be your favorite) . In addition, Froogal may sell, disclose or otherwise use information gathered on the website or within the application to third parties on an aggregated basis.
(i) Infromation we receive from you. To use certain Froogal Services and /or to access the Application, you will need to provide certain personal which may lude, without limitation, your name, birthday, location, phone number, facebook/twitter usernames.
(ii)Technical Information we collect. In order for Froogal to ensure that we are providing the best possible consumer experience on the website and within the application, we collect and track certain user information, when you visit the website, our web server may send a cookie to your computer. This cookie would be intended to store a limited amount of information about your site visit. The cookie tracks aggregate information on how our site is being used, luding session counts, navigation patterns, pages visited etc. These cookies, however, do not store any personally identifiable information such as your name, email address or phone number as you browse the site. When you submit an request/question, we store your cookie identification in our system. This cookies allows ours site to recognize you when you return. Froogal may also utilize web Logs to track aggregate information about how our site and/or the Application is being used. Web logs track anonymous user information, luding the number of visitors to the Website, operating systems, Internet Provider addresses (if publicly available), and browser type. Unlike cookies, Web Logs are maintained only on Froogal servers and do not store or place anything on the user's computer.
(iii)Other Information we get from your use of the Services. We may collect information about the Services that you use and how you use them. This information ludes:
>Device Infromation : We may collect device-specific information (such as your hardware model, operating system version, unique device identifiers, and mobile network information luding phone number).
>Location Information : When you use the Service or access the Application, we may collect and process information about your actual location. We may also use various technologies to determine location, some of which may be made available through third party licensors.
(iv)Information from Surveys. You may have the option of completing an online survey at the Website or within the Application from time to time. Participation in surveys is completely voluntary and it is your choice whether or not you wish to disclose your personal information to us in connection with any such survey.
(v) Information from the "Contact Us" section of the Website or Application. You may contact FROOGAL through the "Contact Us" feature. Participation in this area is completely voluntary and it is your choice whether or not you wish to disclose your personal information to us.
(vi) Information collected other sections of the Website or Application. FROOGAL may, from time to time, make various resources available to you at the Website or within the Application. At times we may collect personal information in connection with providing such services.
HOW YOUR INFORMATION IS USED
We use the information you provide to provide the applicable Services to you, either directly or through third party service providers, as further described above in this Privacy Policy. Froogal may also share certain aggregated data with other third parties for general marketing and demographic purposes; however, this data, when shared on an aggregated basis, does not lude any of your personal identifying information. Some of our Services may be offered in conjunction with partner companies, affiliates or other companies or websites with which we work. In order for us to provide these Services to you, it may be necessary for us to share your personal information with one of such entities. These parties are not allowed to use personally identifiable information except for the purpose of providing these Services. If you do not want your data to be shared, you can choose not to allow the transfer by not using that particular Service. In addition to the uses of the information described above, Froogal may, from time to time, collect purchasing information and/or data from other sources. Froogal may collect this information for purposes of performing analytics and conducting consumer research. This information may be used to communicate and provide additional information that may be of interest to you and our merchants. In addition, Froogal may disclose account or other personal information when we have reason to believe that disclosing this information is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against someone who may be causing injury to or interference with Froogal's rights or property, other Website or Application users or anyone else that could be harmed by such activities.
ALTERING INFORMATION YOU SUBMIT
(a) Deleting your information. Federal and state regulations may require that we store questions or submissions for various periods of time. In order to comply with these regulations, we may be unable to delete information from our databases.
(b) Altering Information. FROOGAL may alter, modify or delete any information you submit to the Website or through the Application if it believes, in its sole discretion, it is necessary or desirable to do so.
(c) Request to stop receiving emails from us. Periodically, FROOGAL may send you emails to alert you to various opportunities or offers available at the Website or within the Application. If you do not wish to receive any of these offers, please send an e-mail to support@froogal.in to remove yourself from our mailing list.
Consent

By using Froogal and/or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on Froogal in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy.
The name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:
Mr. Jeevan Chowdary
Aadhaar Softech Solutions PVT LTD
Aadhaar Ambience,
Plot No.55, Road No.3,
Haripuri Colony, Hyderbad – 500035
Email: jeevan(at)froogal.in
Time: Mon – Sat (9:00 am – 6:00 pm)

Refund Policy

All Payment Transactions processed through the Processing Service are non-refundable to Buyer by Froogal. You may have additional refund or charge-back rights under your Payment Instrument issuer agreement or applicable state and federal laws. You should review your periodic statement received from the issuer of your Payment Instrument which will reflect all purchase transactions through the Processing Service.
You are responsible for the receipt of the goods or services from the Merchant in lieu of which the payment has been made. Momoe is not responsible for any purchase for which the said goods or services have not been received by you from the merchant. However, in case of issues in transactions such as a double charge, then you may inform us by sending an email to our customer services email address support@froogal.in. Please include in the email the following details - the mobile number, amount, merchant name, transaction ID. Froogal shall investigate the incident and if it is found that money was indeed charged to your card or bank account more than once then you will be refunded the money within 21 working days from the date of receipt of your email.